Please wait, loading...

 
“ Vision Consultants : Migration Agent & Education Consultants in Australia ”

Temporary Graduate Visa

Temporary Graduate Visa

Institution in Australia and is Pathway to get your Permanent residency. This visa is divided into two:

    • Graduate Work Stream

Requirements: to have studies related to the panel occupation list
Visa duration, 18 months

    • Post- Study Work Stream

Requirements: having studied a bachelor’s degree, Master’s or postgraduate degree in Australia
Visa duration, 2 TO 4 years

COMMON CRITERIA:

Institution in Australia and is Pathway to get your Permanent residency. This visa is divided into two:

  • You must be younger than 50 years of age
  • Your visa application must include evidence that you have met the English language requirement.
  • In the six months before you apply, you must meet the Australian study requirement.
  • You Must have Health Insurance requirements
  • You must meet health and character requirements.

Important Note: You can only hold a 485 once in your lifetime as a primary visa holder, so it is important to use the given time wisely once it is granted

CONTACT US WITH EASEGet in touch

Visit our office or simply send us an email anytime you want. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
Address
Level 7, 85 Queen Street, Melbourne
Call us
(03) 9939 0545
0433 161 786
Email us
info@visionaus.com.au
director@visionaus.com.au

Yearning for Consultancy?

You've come to the right place. Enter your details to get business inspiration, trending solutions and consulting tips delivered to your inbox.